Staff E-mail

Cranfield

Close
Close

Our Staff

At Cranfield Academy, we have a large group of dedicated staff led by our Headteacher, Mrs Joanna Farbon, our Deputy Headteacher and SENDCO, Mrs Joanne Dormer and Deputy Headteacher, Mr Joseph Piatczanyn.

Office Team: 
Mrs Jacqui Hardy Office Manager 
Mrs Julie Warman  Expansion Manager and Clerk to Governors
Mrs Cathy Henson Administration Assistant
Mrs Jane Hyrons Administration Assistant
Mrs Karen Hales Pre-School Administration Assistant
Early Years Foundation Stage Team: 
Mrs Jessica Ryan Early Years Foundation Stage Leader & Robins Teacher
Mrs Clare Hargreaves Wrens Teacher (Monday to Wednesday)
Mrs Lisa Edmond Wrens Teacher (Wednesday to Friday)
Mrs Rachel Merry Redwings Teacher
Mrs Margaret Huckle Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Davenport Teaching Assistant
Mrs Georgie Hardy Teaching Assistant
Mrs Paula Zaremba Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lucy Carter Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tara Creer Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Cox Teaching Assistant
Key Stage One Team: 
Mr Joseph Piatczanyn Deputy Headteacher and Key Stage One Leader
Mrs Emma Massey Year Two Teacher - Bluebirds Class
Miss Natasha George Year Two Teacher - Blackbirds Class
Miss Victoria Hutchinson Year One Teacher - Puffins Class
Mrs Lisa Padbury Year One Teacher - Penguins Class
Miss Jennifer Janes Year One and Two Mixed Class Teacher - Parrots Class
Mrs Heather Rust Year Two Booster Intervention, Pupil Premium Champion & Cover Supervisor
Mrs Nicky Billington Year One/Two Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor
Mrs Karen Cox Year One/Two Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Lesley Cullen Year One/Two Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Jennifer Warren Year One Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Julie Ankerman Year One Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracy Palmer Year One Teaching Assistant
Miss Steff Luongo Year Two Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Dawn Ferrand Year Two Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Gedny Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Physical Education
Mrs Helen Ranger Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Music
Key Stage Two Team: 
Mrs Anneleise Taylor Year Four Teacher - Kestrels Class
Miss Tory Hill Key Stage Two Leader and Year Four Teacher - Kites Class
Miss Stephanie Hubbert Year Three Teacher - Owls Class
Mrs Jennifer Connell Year Three Teacher - Ospreys Class
Mrs Wendy Porter Year Three Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clare Brown Year Three Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tara Creer Year Three Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Debra Duval Year Three Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Smitha Bobby Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Nikki Boyles Year Four Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Rootham Year Four Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lesley Usher Year Four Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Michelle Gedny Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Physical Education
Mrs Helen Ranger Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Music
English as an Additional Language Support Team:
Mrs Tracy Palmer English Language Development
Mrs Eman Shehab English Language Development & Clubs Leader
Lunchtime Catering Team:
Mrs Jan Shiner Kitchen Manager
Mrs Sheila Deacy Kitchen Support
Mrs Jacqueline Batham Kitchen Support
Mrs Maria McGreish Kitchen Support
Mrs Amanda Coulson Kitchen Support
Mrs Vicky Corbel Kitchen Support & Breakfast Club
Lunchtime Supervisors Team:
Mrs Debbie Rootham Senior Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Tracy Palmer Senior Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Georgie Hardy Senior Midday Supervisor - Saint Paul's
Mrs Lisa Ford Midday Superisor - Saint Paul's
Mrs Catherine Giannooulou Midday Supervisor - Saint Paul's
Mrs Carol Leach Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Julie Mace Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Milana Cannon Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Julie Ankerman Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Sabina Farooq Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Smitha Bobby Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Debra Duval Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Dawn Ferrand Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Eman Shehab Clubs Leader - Saint Peter's
Miss Kirsten Walker Midday Supervisor  - Saint Peter's
Maintenance and Cleaning Team:
Mr Mat Toomey Site Agent
Mrs Debbie Lewin Senior Cleaner
Mrs Katie Bunton Cleaner
Mrs Jane Wooding Cleaner
Miss Georgia Yates Cleaner
Mrs Amanda Coulson Cleaner

Click here to find out about subject leaders at Cranfield Academy