Staff E-mail

Cranfield

Close
Close

Our Staff

At Cranfield Academy, we have a large group of dedicated staff led by our Headteacher, Mrs Joanna Farbon, our Deputy Headteacher and SENDCO, Mrs Joanne Dormer and Deputy Headteacher, Mr Joseph Piatczanyn.

Office Team: 
Mrs Julie Warman  Office Manager
Mrs Cathy Henson Senior Administrator
Mrs Zoe Bolitho Administration Assistant
Mrs Jane Hyrons Administration Assistant
Mrs Amy Palmer Pre-School Administration Assistant
Early Years Foundation Stage Team: 
Mrs Lisa Edmond Reception Leader & Wrens Teacher
Mrs Clare Hargreaves Robins Teacher (Monday to Wednesday)
Mrs Nicky Adams Robins Teacher (Thursday to Friday)
Mrs Rachel Merry Redwings Teacher
Mrs Margaret Huckle Teaching Assistant
Mrs Georgie Hardy Teaching Assistant
Mrs Paula Zaremba Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lucy Carter Teaching Assistant
Mrs Anne Norton Teaching Assistant
Mrs Charlotte Lawrence Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Cox Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Rootham Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenny Warren One-To-One Teaching Assistant
Mr Joseph Piatczanyn Pre-School Senior Leader
Mrs Leesa McLachlan Little Cranes Pre-School Leader
Miss Danielle Nash Little Cranes Pre-School Deputy Leader
Mrs Michelle Waby Little Cranes Pre-School Key Worker & Inclusion Leader
Mrs Katie Whittle Little Cranes Key Worker
Mrs Hazel Fensom Little Cranes Key Worker
Mrs Lisa Powell Little Cranes Key Worker
Mrs Tracey Herbert Little Cranes Key Worker
Key Stage One Team: 
Mrs Emma Massey Acting Key Stage One Leader & Year Two Teacher - Bluebirds Class
Miss Natasha George Year Two Teacher - Blackbirds Class
Mrs Mandy Marshall Year Two Teacher - Buzzards Class
Miss Victoria Hutchinson Year One Teacher - Puffins Class
Mrs Lisa Padbury Year One Teacher - Penguins Class
Miss Jennifer Janes Year One Class Teacher - Parrots Class
Mrs Heather Rust Year Two Booster Intervention & Saint Peter's Inclusion Champion 
Mrs Nicky Billington Saint Paul's Booster Intervention & Saint Peter's Inclusion Champion 
Mrs Sabina Farooq Year One Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Ankerman Year One Teaching Assistant
Miss Emma Bickerton Year One Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lesley Usher Year One Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Dawn Ferrand Year Two Teaching Assistant
Mrs Paula Zaremba Year Two Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tara Creer Year Two Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Gedny Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Physical Education
Mrs Helen Ranger Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Music
Key Stage Two Team: 
Mr Thomas Hearn Key Stage Two Leader and Year Four Teacher - Kites Class
Mrs Anneleise Taylor Year Four Teacher - Kestrels Class
Miss Stephanie Hubbert Year Three Teacher - Owls Class
Mrs Jennifer Connell Year Three Teacher - Ospreys Class
Mrs Kerry Calver Year Three/Four Teacher - Ostriches Class (Monday to Wednesday)
Mrs Heather Piatczanyn Year Three/Four Teacher - Ostriches Class (Wednesday to Friday)
Mrs Wendy Porter Year Three Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clare Brown Year Three Teaching Assistant
Miss Steff Luongo Year Three Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Eman Shehab Year Three/Four Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lesley Cullen Year Three/Four Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Debra Duval Year Four Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Smitha Bobby Year Four Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Tara Creer Year Four Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Nikki Boyles Year Four Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Rootham Year Four Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lesley Usher Year Four Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Michelle Gedny Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Physical Education
Mrs Helen Ranger Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Music
English as an Additional Language & Speech and Language Support Team:
Mrs Tracy Palmer English Language Development - Saint Peter's
Mrs Eman Shehab English Language Development - Saint Paul's
Mrs Julie Davenport Speech and Language Therapy Support
Lunchtime Catering Team:
Mrs Jan Shiner Kitchen Manager
Mrs Sheila Deacy Kitchen Support
Mrs Jacqueline Batham Kitchen Support
Mrs Maria McGreish Kitchen Support
Mrs Amanda Coulson Kitchen Support
Mrs Vicky Corbel Kitchen Support & Breakfast Club
Lunchtime Supervisors Team:
Mrs Debbie Rootham Senior Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Tracy Palmer Senior Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Georgie Hardy Senior Midday Supervisor - Saint Paul's
Mrs Catherine Giannooulou Midday Supervisor - Saint Paul's
Mrs Carol Leach Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Julie Mace Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Milana Cannon Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Julie Ankerman Clubs Leader - Saint Peter's
Mrs Sabina Farooq Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Smitha Bobby Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Debra Duval Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Dawn Ferrand Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Eman Shehab Clubs Leader - Saint Paul's
Miss Kirsten Walker Midday Supervisor  - Saint Paul's
Mrs Zoi Arpatziki Midday Supervisor - Saint Paul's
Miss Helena Bloomfield Midday Supervisor - Saint Paul's
Maintenance and Cleaning Team:
Mr Mat Toomey Site Agent - Saint Paul's
Miss Kirsten Walker Site Agent - Saint Peter's
Mrs Debbie Lewin Senior Cleaner
Mrs Katie Bunton Cleaner
Mrs Jane Wooding Cleaner
Miss Georgia Yates Cleaner
Mrs Amanda Coulson Cleaner

Click here to find out about subject leaders at Cranfield Academy