Staff E-mail

Cranfield

Close
Close

Our Staff

At Cranfield Academy, we have a large group of dedicated staff led by our Headteacher, Mr Joseph Piatczanyn  and our Deputy Headteachers, Mrs Jo Dormer and Miss Colette Pidgeon.

Office Team: 
Mrs Julie Warman  Office Manager
Mrs Cathy Henson Senior Administrator
Mrs Zoe Bolitho Administration Assistant
Mrs Jane Hyrons Administration Assistant
Mrs Amy Palmer Pre-School Administration Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Andrea Richardson Pre-School Administration Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Early Years Foundation Stage Team: 
Mrs Lisa Edmond Reception Leader & Wrens Teacher
Miss Natasha George Robins Teacher
Mrs Rachel Merry Redwings Teacher
Mrs Georgie Hardy Teaching Assistant
Miss Emma Bickerton Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Waby Early Years Teacher Status Trainee
Mrs Lucy Carter Teaching Assistant & EYFS Cover Supervisor
Mrs Charlotte Lawrence Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Powell Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sabina Farooq Teaching Assistant
Mr Joseph Piatczanyn Pre-School Senior Leader
Mrs Leesa McLachlan Little Cranes Pre-School Leader
Miss Danielle Nash Little Cranes Pre-School Deputy Leader
Mrs Michelle Waby Little Cranes Pre-School Key Worker & Inclusion Leader
Mrs Katie Whittle Little Cranes Key Worker
Mrs Hazel Fensom Little Cranes Key Worker
Mrs Tracey Herbert Little Cranes Key Worker
Mrs Catherine Gaitani Little Cranes Key Worker
Mrs Helen Game Little Cranes Key Worker
Key Stage One Team: 
Mrs Emma Massey Key Stage One Leader & Year Two Teacher - Bluebirds Class
Miss Bethany Sutton Year Two Teacher - Blackbirds Class
Mrs Lisa Padbury Year Two Teacher - Buzzards Class
Mrs Victoria Edwards Year One Teacher - Puffins Class
Mrs Clare Hargreaves Year One Teacher - Penguins Class - Monday to Wednesday
Mrs Nicky Adams Year One Teacher - Penguins Class - Thursday to Friday
Miss Jennifer Janes Year One Class Teacher - Parrots Class
Mrs Heather Rust Booster Intervention & Saint Peter's Inclusion Champion 
Mrs Nicky Billington Booster Intervention & Saint Peter's Inclusion Champion 
Mrs Julie Ankerman Year One Teaching Assistant
Mrs Eman Shehab Year One Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracy Palmer Year One Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lesley Usher Year One Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Miss Emma Bickerton Year Two Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dawn Ferrand Year Two Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nikki Boyles Year Two Teaching Assistant
Miss Steff Luongo Year Two Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Michelle Gedny Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Physical Education
Mrs Helen Ranger Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Music
Key Stage Two Team: 
Miss Victoria Hill Key Stage Two Leader and Year Three Teacher (Monday to Wednesday) - Ostriches Class 
Mrs Anneleise Taylor Year Four Teacher - Kestrels Class
Miss Stephanie Hubbert Year Four Teacher - Kites Class
Mrs Jennifer Connell Year Three Teacher - Ospreys Class
Mrs Mandy Marshall Year Three Teacher - Owls Class
Mrs Heather Piatczanyn Year Three Teacher - Ostriches Class (Thursday to Friday)
Mrs Heather Rust Booster Intervention & Saint Peter's Inclusion Champion 
Mrs Nicky Billington Booster Intervention & Saint Peter's Inclusion Champion 
Mrs Sabina Farooq Year Three Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clare Brown Year Three Teaching Assistant
Mrs Paula Zaremba Year Three Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Debra Duval Year Three Teaching Assistant (One on One Support) - AM
Mrs Tara Creer Year Three Teaching Assistant (One on One Support) - AM
Mrs Julie Ankerman Year Three Teaching Assistant (One on One Support) - PM
Mrs Karen Cox Year Three Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Lesley Cullen Year Four Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Smitha Bobby Year Four Teaching Assistant (One on One Support)
Mrs Wendy Porter Year Four Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Rootham Year Four Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Gedny Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Physical Education
Mrs Helen Ranger Cover Supervisor, mainly teaching Music
English as an Additional Language & Speech and Language Support Team:
Mrs Tracy Palmer English Language Development - Saint Peter's
Mrs Eman Shehab English Language Development - Saint Paul's
Mrs Julie Davenport Speech and Language Therapy Support
Lunchtime Catering Team:
Mrs Jacqueline Batham Kitchen Manager
Mrs Sheila Deacy Kitchen Support
Mrs Maria McGreish Kitchen Support
Mrs Amanda Coulson Kitchen Support
Mrs Vicky Corbel Kitchen Support & Breakfast Club
Lunchtime Supervisors Team:
Mrs Debbie Rootham Senior Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Tracy Palmer Senior Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Julie Ankerman Clubs Leader - Saint Peter's
Mrs Milana Cannon Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Sabina Farooq Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Smitha Bobby Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Debra Duval Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Martina Lukacova Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Dawn Ferrand Midday Supervisor - Saint Peter's
Mrs Eman Shehab Clubs Leader - Saint Paul's
Mrs Zoi Arpatziki Midday Supervisor - Saint Paul's
Mrs Ioanna Karagianni Midday Supervisor - Saint Paul's
Mrs Georgie Hardy Midday Supervisor - Saint Paul's
Miss Emma Bickerton Midday Supervisor - Saint Paul's
Maintenance and Cleaning Team:
Mr Mat Toomey Site Agent - Saint Paul's
Miss Kirsten Walker Site Agent - Saint Peter's
Miss Debbie Shaw Senior Cleaner
Mrs Katie Bunton Cleaner
Mrs Jane Wooding Cleaner
Miss Carys Redfern Cleaner
Miss Shelley Clark Cleaner
Mr Dan Ivett Cleaner
Mrs Toni Gore Cleaner

Click here to find out about subject leaders at Cranfield Academy